Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2012-2013. Back to 2018-2019

Buckeye Union

Hawks

19 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 59-62 L
23 Nov 12:00 am Basketball - Girl's - Scorpion Shootout Invitational

23 Nov

9:00 am

@
Millennium
Tigers
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 0-1 L

23 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 1-0 W

24 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 1-0 W

24 Nov

4:30 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Desert Edge High School Invitational 0-1 L

27 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 49-51 L

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 52-9 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 47-10 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 40-32 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 40-57 L

14 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Gila Bend High School Freedom 65-17 W

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 54-45 W
27 Dec 12:00 am Basketball - Girl's - Buckeye Blue and Gold Girls Basketball Tournament Invitational
27 Dec 12:00 am Basketball - Girl's - Buckeye Blue and Gold Girls Basketball Tournament Invitational
27 Dec 12:00 am Basketball - Girl's - 2012 BUHS Blue and Gold Girls Basketball Invitational Invitational

27 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 47-19 W

27 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 42-46 L

28 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 47-19 W

28 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 46-23 W

29 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 49-16 W

29 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 17-41 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 57-46 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Freedom 49-46 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 55-36 W

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 39-23 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 70-14 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Glendale
Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 76-30 W

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 59-46 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom 58-15 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 51-24 W

01 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 56-15 W

05 Feb

5:45 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Valley Vista High School Play-In - T

08 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Vista High School Play-In - T

13 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Buckeye Union High School State - T

16 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Northern Arizona University State - T