Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2012-2013. Back to 2018-2019

Arcadia

Titans

Alignment

Division II Section III


19 Nov 12:00 am Basketball - Girl's - Moon Valley Thanksgiving Tournament Invitational

19 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Moon Valley High School Invitational 55-44 W

20 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Moon Valley High School Invitational 47-28 W

23 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Moon Valley High School Invitational 53-23 W

24 Nov

4:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
Moon Valley High School Invitational 50-34 W

24 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Moon Valley High School Invitational 26-29 L

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Arcadia High School Freedom 44-39 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 45-48 L

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Arcadia High School Freedom 71-18 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 61-24 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 59-24 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 55-21 W

10 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 76-7 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Arcadia High School Freedom 59-9 W
26 Dec 12:00 am Basketball - Girl's - Lady Titans Winter Hoops Classic Invitational

26 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Arcadia High School Invitational 56-25 W

26 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Arcadia High School Invitational 43-40 W

27 Dec

2:15 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Arcadia High School Invitational 44-34 W

27 Dec

7:45 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Arcadia High School Invitational 55-41 W

28 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Arcadia High School Invitational 50-31 W

28 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Arcadia High School Invitational 30-34 L

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 47-46 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 51-16 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Arcadia High School Freedom 54-58 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Arcadia High School Freedom 41-36 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Arcadia High School Freedom 77-17 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 47-42 W

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 34-25 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 35-39 L

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Arcadia High School Freedom 57-38 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Arcadia High School Freedom 63-46 W

05 Feb

5:45 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Coronado High School Play-In - T

07 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Coronado High School Play-In - T

13 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Arcadia High School State - T

15 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School State - T
A roster for this team is not available or has not been entered.