Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2013-2014. Back to 2018-2019

Division I Rankings

Girls Basketball

Final seedings as of 1pm, Sunday, February 16. Automatic qualifiers listed in bold.

Automatic Qualifiers, the Super-Section Champs and Runner-ups, are in bold and will be seeds 1-4 (champs 1-2, runner-ups 3-4) on the state bracket.  Seeds 5-24 will be filled based on ranking.


#
SCHOOL
RATING
RECORD
AVG OPP RATING
1
Dobson Mustangs
27.3258
20-1
11.1594
2
Mesquite Wildcats
26.9242
19-2
11.7102
3
24.5436
18-2
8.6826
4
Liberty Lions
21.9344
20-1
3.8076
5
Westview Knights
20.0982
17-3
5.5076
6
19.5294
15-6
11.2935
7
19.3746
14-5
10.6375
8
18.9500
17-2
3.0423
9
Basha Bears
18.0436
14-4
7.8990
10
Hamilton Huskies
17.1943
14-5
8.3357
11
15.2888
14-6
9.9114
12
Horizon Huskies
13.8040
15-5
7.3193
13
Pinnacle Pioneers
11.7603
12-6
7.3457
14
Chaparral Firebirds
9.7906
12-7
6.2117
15
9.5966
11-8
7.3582
16
9.5354
10-8
8.6039
17
9.1543
13-6
2.2379
18
8.1546
10-8
6.0891
19
Tolleson Union Wolverines
7.9051
9-10
7.8327
20
7.7526
12-7
3.8721
21
Ironwood Eagles
7.5335
11-8
5.4291
22
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
7.1065
8-10
9.1001
23
Chandler Wolves
6.9613
8-10
8.9944
24
Mesa Jackrabbits
6.8952
10-8
5.4212
25
North Mustangs
6.2686
12-6
0.5795
26
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
5.6886
11-7
2.9287
27
4.8031
10-8
3.2507
28
0.6468
10-8
-1.1157
29
-0.2861
6-12
5.3492
30
-0.4049
3-15
11.6563
31
Centennial Coyotes
-0.8266
7-11
1.8465
32
Westwood Warriors
-1.2130
6-13
5.7044
33
Gilbert Tigers
-2.3700
4-14
8.2553
34
Perry Pumas
-2.4235
4-15
8.7702
35
Deer Valley Skyhawks
-3.0371
7-11
0.2362
36
-3.1309
5-13
6.7282
37
Cesar Chavez Champions
-3.9699
6-12
2.4244
38
Camelback Spartans
-4.3927
9-10
-2.8935
39
Apollo Hawks
-6.3191
4-14
2.5586
40
-7.2651
2-16
6.8249
41
St. Mary's Knights
-8.0153
3-15
5.2470
42
-8.2305
4-14
0.1657
43
Maryvale Panthers
-10.4806
4-14
-1.6562
44
-12.9918
2-16
2.6431
45
Sunnyslope Vikings
-13.0820
1-17
2.3400
46
Skyline Coyotes
-16.0569
0-18
7.9130
47
-21.8190
0-18
1.0798