The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the
statewide recognition process. For the team sports,
each division chair will
enter the results as agreed upon by the division of those
individuals eligible
based on making their respective region teams. The division
results will be
posted by the division chair at their discretion.
To view division results, select
a division,
and make sure the "Section" dropdown is set to
"Division".
To view section results, select a
section under the
"Sections" dropdown.
Bourgade Catholic,
Buckeye Union,
Empire,
Estrella Foothills,
Fountain Hills,
Holbrook,
Morenci,
Nogales,
Page,
Palo Verde Magnet,
Parker,
Payson,
Rio Rico,
River Valley,
Santa Cruz Valley,
Sedona Red Rock,
Show Low,
Snowflake,
Thatcher,
Window Rock,
Winslow and
Yuma Catholic
participated in voting.
Estrella Foothills
Infielder
Buckeye Union
Designated Hitter
(Tie)
Payson
Designated Hitter
(Tie)
Bourgade Catholic
Infielder
Estrella Foothills
Outfielder
Bourgade Catholic
Outfielder
Empire
Division Coach of the Year
Payson
Division Player of the Year
Megan
Adams
Benson
Infielder
Kyndal
Fenn
Benson
Outfielder
Alicia
Reynolds
Benson
Pitcher
Crystal
Stokes
Bourgade Catholic
Infielder
Sierra
Mendoza
Buckeye Union
Outfielder
Paige
Church
Camp Verde
Catcher
April
Dodge
Camp Verde
Outfielder
Madison
Garicia
Camp Verde
Outfielder
Kayla
Hackett
Camp Verde
Infielder
Sharli
Macdonald
Camp Verde
Infielder
Taya
Smith
Camp Verde
Pitcher
Renae
Ben
Chinle
Infielder
Sable
Padilla
Chino Valley
Designated Hitter
Mariah
Shepp
Chino Valley
Catcher
Bailey
Thompson
Chino Valley
Outfielder
Keigan
Willingham
Chino Valley
Pitcher
Makayla
Wilson
Combs
Infielder
Mialanna
Murrietta
Coolidge
Infielder
Aundrea
Chavez
Cortez
Infielder
Jadyn
Duncan
Empire
Outfielder
Emma
Garbutt
Empire
Outfielder
Paola
Flores
Estrella Foothills
Utility
Lexi
Hernandez
Estrella Foothills
Infielder
Megan
Jesionowski
Estrella Foothills
Pitcher
Paige
Knezevich
Estrella Foothills
Catcher
Sonia
Solis
Estrella Foothills
Outfielder
Ashlin
Lawyer
Fountain Hills
Pitcher
Katie
Petkus
Fountain Hills
Infielder
Alee
Stevens
Fountain Hills
Utility
Hailey
Straub
Fountain Hills
Designated Hitter
McKenzie
Straub
Fountain Hills
Outfielder
Abigail
Dominguez
Globe
Infielder
Jennica
Garcia
Globe
Outfielder
Brandi
Cline
Holbrook
Designated Hitter
Jesleena
Casillas
Morenci
Infielder
Taylor
Hollestelle
Morenci
Catcher
Shaunee
Seballos
Morenci
Outfielder
Jordan
Webb
Morenci
Infielder
Katherine
Wright
Morenci
Pitcher
Alexis
Cirerol
Nogales
Outfielder
Czarina
Lorta
Nogales
Catcher
Jackie
Romero
Nogales
Infielder
Ariana
Tintos
Nogales
Infielder
Elizabeth
Bostwick
Northwest Christian
Pitcher
Skyler
Predovich
Northwest Christian
Utility
Jordan
Rodenkirk
Northwest Christian
Infielder
Tessa
Begay
Page
Infielder
Amaya
Curley
Page
Outfielder
Alyssia
Dempsey
Page
Outfielder
Erin
Hunt
Page
Outfielder
Summer
Smith
Page
Infielder
Nicole
Whitehair
Page
Infielder
Keely
Yazzie
Page
Catcher
Leanna
Almeraz
Palo Verde Magnet
Infielder
Monica
Gomez
Parker
Utility
Becky
Bauer
Payson
Utility
Aubrielle
Paulson
Payson
Infielder
Payton
Peterson
Payson
Catcher
Marlee
Baxter
Rio Rico
Pitcher
Clarissa
De La Ossa
Rio Rico
Outfielder
Alexis
Garayzar
Rio Rico
Infielder
Janice
Garcia
Rio Rico
Infielder
Ariana
Garcilazo
Rio Rico
Catcher
Abril
Nerey
Rio Rico
Utility
Mia
Rodriguez
Rio Rico
Designated Hitter
Ashley
Carter-Marshall
River Valley
Utility
Winona
Castillo
River Valley
Designated Hitter
Shanya
Marquez
River Valley
Infielder
Lauryn
Nicander
River Valley
Infielder
Lupe
Perez
Round Valley
Infielder
Kaitlin
Scruggs
Round Valley
Outfielder
J
McBride
Safford
Designated Hitter
Alexa
Delgado
Sahuarita
Designated Hitter
Jordan
Aleman
Santa Cruz Valley
Catcher
Mia
Baldenegro
Santa Cruz Valley
Infielder
Tylor
Gil
Santa Cruz Valley
Infielder
Meriah
Guanijanto
Santa Cruz Valley
Outfielder
Arilena
Martinez
Santa Cruz Valley
Infielder
Emily
Aitken
Sedona Red Rock
Infielder
Karen
Giorgianni
Sedona Red Rock
Outfielder
Emma
Keider
Sedona Red Rock
Infielder
Natalie
Monge
Sedona Red Rock
Outfielder
Nikki
Zielinski
Sedona Red Rock
Catcher
Lauren
Clark
Show Low
Designated Hitter
Kaylee
Hall
Show Low
Infielder
Mackenzie
Isaacs
Show Low
Outfielder
Taylor
Reidhead
Show Low
Pitcher
Skyler
Westbrook
Show Low
Pitcher
Shayna
Austin
Snowflake
Infielder
Ashlyn
Butler
Snowflake
Outfielder
Tycee
Coplan
Snowflake
Catcher
Tori
Flake
Snowflake
Pitcher
Bailey
Standerfer
Snowflake
Designated Hitter
Makenna
Clausen
Tanque Verde
Infielder
Nataly
Perez
Tanque Verde
Infielder
Danica
Cooke
Thatcher
Pitcher
Kellsie
Stevens
Thatcher
Outfielder
Laurynn
Talayumptewa
Tuba City
Pitcher
CHANTELLE
EMERSON
Window Rock
Outfielder
DANESHA
HENRY
Window Rock
Catcher
JAMIE
PARRISH
Window Rock
Outfielder
KEVONNA
ROAN
Window Rock
Outfielder
HANNAH
SMILEY
Window Rock
Infielder
SHANTELLE
SMITH
Window Rock
Infielder
COURAGE
TODACHINE
Window Rock
Utility
Ceyanne
Benally
Winslow
Pitcher
Hailee
Branson
Winslow
Designated Hitter
Taylor
Holeva
Winslow
Utility
Elizabeth
Lozano
Winslow
Outfielder
Richelyn
Villanueva
Winslow
Pitcher
Jessica
Padilla
Yuma Catholic
Infielder
Gabbie
Rowlison
Yuma Catholic
Pitcher
Mia
Sterenberg
Yuma Catholic
Outfielder