Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Tucson

Badgers

04 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 13-3 W

06 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 9-0 W

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Tucson High Magnet School Section 9-3 W
16 Mar 12:00 am Lancer Baseball Classic Invitational

16 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 7-6 W

17 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 17-6 W

18 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational

19 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 9-6 W

19 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 2-1 W

20 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 2-6 L
24 Mar 8:00 am Chris Moon Memorial Cherry Field Classic Invitational

31 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Section 2-1 W

01 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 10-0 W

03 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Tucson High Magnet School Section 10-0 W

09 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Tucson High Magnet School Section 10-5 W

10 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 3-4 L

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Section 5-3 W

15 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Tucson High Magnet School Section 9-5 W

17 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 4-1 W

18 Apr

11:00 am

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 3-1 W

21 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Section 6-5 W

23 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Tucson High Magnet School Section 1-0 W

24 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Cherry Field Section 2-1 W

25 Apr

10:00 am

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 5-4 W

27 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Section 12-0 W

28 Apr

4:30 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Section 19-0 W

05 May

4:00 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Tucson High Magnet School State 4-2 W

06 May

6:30 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Tempe Diablo Stadium State 12-2 W 5 innings

08 May

6:30 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Amphitheater High School State 4-2 W

14 May

6:30 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Hi Corbett Field State 5-8 L

16 May

6:30 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Hi Corbett Field State 4-3 W 10 innings

19 May

4:30 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Tempe Diablo Stadium Championship 1-3 L