Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Fountain Hills

Falcons

25 Feb 12:00 am Falcon Baseball Invitational Invitational

25 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 12-0 W

26 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 9-2 W

27 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 13-4 W

28 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 16-9 W

28 Feb

1:30 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 8-10 L
06 Mar 9:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Invitational

06 Mar

9:00 am

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 14-0 W

06 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 11-0 W

07 Mar

9:00 am

@
Parker
Broncs
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 13-7 W

07 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 3-2 W

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 13-9 W

12 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 5-6 L

13 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 4-0 W

17 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 10-1 W

18 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 14-1 W

25 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Fountain Hills Middle School Section 10-0 W

26 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 30-0 W

31 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Section 13-0 W

02 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Cortez
Colts
Fountain Hills Middle School Section 9-0 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Papago Baseball Park Section 10-0 W

08 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Section 12-4 W

14 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Diablo Complex Freedom 15-1 W

15 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Fountain Hills Middle School Section 8-0 W

16 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 1-0 W

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Fountain Hills Middle School Section 5-2 W

23 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Fountain Hills Middle School Section 12-0 W

28 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 9-2 W

29 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Section 3-4 L

08 May

6:30 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Surprise Sports Complex State 6-3 W

09 May

11:00 am

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Surprise Sports Complex State 6-5 W

16 May

11:00 am

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Surprise Sports Complex State 4-5 L 10 innings