Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Combs

Coyotes

26 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Combs High School Freedom 11-1 W

03 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 6-5 W
04 Mar 3:15 pm Joe S. Padilla Baseball Tournament Invitational

04 Mar

3:15 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Combs High School Invitational 5-4 W

05 Mar

1:45 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Combs High School Invitational 6-0 W

06 Mar

1:45 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Combs High School Invitational 3-1 W

07 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Florence High School Invitational 1-0 W

07 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Florence High School Invitational 1-0 W

07 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Florence High School Invitational 0-10 L

11 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Combs High School Freedom 4-0 W

12 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Section 6-3 W

17 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Combs High School Freedom 1-8 L

23 Mar

2:30 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Combs High School Freedom 17-15 W

25 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Section 0-10 L

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 13-2 W

31 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Combs High School Section 12-2 W

02 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Section 2-1 W
09 Apr 3:00 pm Wolves Classic Invitational

09 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 2-0 W

10 Apr

12:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 16-6 W

10 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 7-6 W

11 Apr

9:00 am

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 6-2 W

11 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) School (Erie PA)
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 3-5 L

14 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Combs High School Section 10-0 W

15 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Combs High School Freedom 15-1 W

16 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 4-1 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Section 1-5 L

23 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-4 L

24 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Combs High School Section 2-0 W

27 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Combs High School Section 14-5 W

28 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Cortez
Colts
Cortez High School Section 19-1 W

08 May

4:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Surprise Sports Complex State 0-6 L