Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Nogales

Apaches

25 Feb 3:45 pm 2015 Scottsdale Invitational Baseball Tournament Invitational

26 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Invitational 5-4 W

26 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 1-4 L

27 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 1-4 L

28 Feb

11:00 am

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 1-9 L

28 Feb

3:30 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Invitational 5-6 L

07 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 0-10 L

05 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Nogales Memorial Park Freedom 5-1 W

10 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Section 3-9 L

12 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Nogales Memorial Park Section 7-0 W

13 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 11-10 W
16 Mar 12:00 am Lancer Baseball Classic Invitational

16 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 11-4 W

17 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cathedral Catholic (TX)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 12-2 W

18 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational

19 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 0-5 L

19 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 2-8 L

20 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 8-2 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Section 3-2 W

26 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Nogales Memorial Park Section 11-1 W

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Nogales Memorial Park Freedom 10-0 W

30 Mar

6:30 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Nogales Memorial Park Section 6-10 L

01 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Section 6-2 W

03 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Section 7-2 W

08 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Nogales Memorial Park Section 1-0 W

10 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Section 0-4 L

14 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 6-3 W

16 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 2-4 L

21 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Section 3-4 L

23 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Nogales Memorial Park Section 13-2 W

28 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 11-6 W

29 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Nogales Memorial Park Section 5-6 L

02 May

11:00 am

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School State 1-2 L 10 innings