Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Buckeye Union

Hawks

25 Feb 3:00 pm Laveen baseball Classic Invitational

25 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 2-0 W

26 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 10-0 W

27 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 9-3 W

28 Feb

9:00 am

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 5-6 L

05 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cortez
Colts
Cortez High School Freedom 17-0 W

09 Mar

3:45 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
La Joya Community High School Section 6-8 L

18 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Buckeye Union High School Section 6-8 L

21 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 5-6 L

24 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Buckeye Union High School Section 7-1 W

26 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 6-2 W

27 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Section 4-2 W

01 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Buckeye Union High School Section 9-5 W

03 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Buckeye Union High School Section 14-4 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Section 4-7 L
09 Apr 3:00 pm Wolves Classic Invitational

09 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 16-0 W

10 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 3-7 L

10 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 4-5 L

11 Apr

9:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 2-1 W

11 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 6-7 L

14 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Section 4-2 W

16 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Section 12-0 W

20 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Section 6-1 W

21 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Buckeye Union High School Section 5-0 W

23 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Glendale
Cardinals
Glendale High School Section 12-0 W

24 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 10-0 W

27 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 5-4 W

28 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Buckeye Union High School Section 4-1 W