Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Benson

Bobcats

26 Feb 12:00 am Safford High School Baseball Invitational 2015 Invitational

26 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 2-1 W

27 Feb

12:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Safford High School Invitational 9-3 W

27 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Invitational 0-15 L

28 Feb

10:00 am

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Safford High School Invitational 8-7 W

28 Feb

12:30 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Safford High School Invitational 10-11 L

03 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 5-3 W

10 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Benson High School Freedom 12-2 W
16 Mar 12:00 am Lancer Baseball Classic Invitational

16 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 0-11 L

17 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 6-17 L

18 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 2-6 L

19 Mar

10:00 am

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 0-7 L

20 Mar

10:00 am

@
Catalina
Trojans
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 12-13 L

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Freedom 0-8 L

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 2-3 L

27 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 17-9 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 4-5 L

02 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 2-7 L

04 Apr

11:00 am

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School Section 3-10 L

04 Apr

1:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School Freedom 4-3 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Benson High School Section 11-1 W

10 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Benson High School Section 9-4 W

15 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Section 14-4 W

16 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 6-8 L

21 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School Freedom 7-6 W

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Freedom 6-8 L

24 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Warren Stadium Section 3-2 W

27 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 6-10 L

29 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Benson High School Section 2-13 L