Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Benson

Bobcats

25 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 34-69 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Freedom 58-59 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 49-39 W
11 Dec 2:30 pm Benson Holiday Tournament Boys' Basketball Invitational

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Benson High School Invitational 55-30 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Benson High School Invitational 42-52 L

13 Dec

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Invitational 46-47 L

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 67-65 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Section 65-51 W

22 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Benson High School Freedom 51-48 W
01 Jan 10:00 am White Mountain Holiday Classic Invitational

01 Jan

10:00 am

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 25-52 L

01 Jan

2:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 59-79 L

02 Jan

10:00 am

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 59-50 W

02 Jan

12:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 31-77 L

03 Jan

3:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 45-43 W

03 Jan

4:45 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 62-63 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Benson High School Section 49-52 L

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Section 51-63 L

12 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 49-78 L

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 56-63 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Benson High School Section 56-70 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 39-56 L

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Alta Vista
Lobos
Benson High School Section 52-18 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School Freedom 51-59 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 29-57 L

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Section 48-14 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 45-58 L

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Section 50-49 W