Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Tanque Verde

Hawks

26 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 48-53 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 39-47 L

05 Dec

5:30 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Freedom 45-54 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 50-44 W
11 Dec 2:30 pm Benson Holiday Tournament Boys' Basketball Invitational

11 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Benson High School Invitational 60-34 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Invitational 52-42 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Benson High School Invitational 53-57 L

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Tanque Verde High School Section 70-47 W
29 Dec 12:00 pm EAC Boy's Holiday Tournament Invitational

29 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 39-37 W

30 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 30-54 L

31 Dec

10:30 am

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 57-59 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Section 43-35 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Tanque Verde High School Section 51-35 W

09 Jan

7:30 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 67-62 W

13 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Canyon State Academy
Rams
Canyon State Academy Section 75-29 W

16 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Section 58-66 L

20 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 47-42 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Section 57-48 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 64-45 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Section 58-51 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 58-45 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 62-49 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Section 45-65 L

06 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Section 55-36 W

11 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Coolidge High School Play-In 80-50 W

14 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Coolidge High School Play-In 30-55 L

17 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School State 50-80 L