Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Desert Christian

Eagles

24 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Small School Invitational Invitational

24 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
The Gregory School Invitational 50-37 W

25 Nov

9:00 am

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
The Gregory School Invitational 40-42 L

25 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
The Gregory School Invitational 39-61 L

26 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 45-51 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Desert Christian High School Freedom 32-55 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 44-50 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 42-45 L

20 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 68-72 L
29 Dec 10:00 am Northwest Desert Classic Invitational

29 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 42-55 L

29 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational 39-61 L

30 Dec

6:20 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational 53-46 W

31 Dec

1:20 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational 59-62 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
San Simon High School Section 68-32 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Desert Christian High School Section 73-48 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 47-71 L

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Desert Christian High School Section 66-35 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Desert Christian High School Section 63-65 L

19 Jan

12:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
University of Arizona Freedom 70-56 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Section 63-58 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Desert Christian High School Section 46-37 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Desert Christian High School Section 52-51 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Section 62-56 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Desert Christian High School Section 57-72 L

31 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 56-53 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Desert Christian High School Freedom 49-62 L

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Section 67-46 W

11 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Willcox High School Play-In 54-68 L

20 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Prescott High School State 51-50 W

21 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 54-67 L