Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Valley Union

Blue Devils

24 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Small School Invitational Invitational

24 Nov

1:30 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 59-65 L

25 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 59-42 W

25 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 78-38 W

26 Nov

1:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 68-40 W

26 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 51-45 W

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 63-25 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 65-63 W

06 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
Bowie High School Freedom 77-35 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Valley Union High School Freedom 70-41 W

13 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Valley Union High School Freedom 55-34 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 65-58 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Valley Union High School Section 66-14 W
29 Dec 10:00 am Tombstone Basketball Tournament Invitational

29 Dec

2:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
Tombstone High School Invitational 51-32 W

29 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Tombstone High School Invitational 53-45 W

30 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Tombstone High School Invitational 63-56 W

31 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Tombstone High School Invitational 72-45 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Section 79-46 W

10 Jan

5:00 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Green Fields Country Day School Freedom 65-14 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Section 88-55 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
Valley Union High School Section 83-25 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Valley Union High School Section 63-70 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Section 92-49 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Valley Union High School Section 65-45 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Valley Union High School Section 64-30 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Section 72-57 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Valley Union High School Section 84-42 W

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Valley Union High School Freedom 67-60 W

11 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Willcox High School Play-In 76-55 W

14 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Willcox High School Play-In 61-69 L

21 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 79-55 W

26 Feb

4:30 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Findlay Toyota Center State 45-87 L