Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Tempe Prep

Knights

24 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 59-47 W
28 Nov 7:30 am Rain and Drain Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament Invitational

28 Nov

8:00 am

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 38-55 L

28 Nov

11:00 am

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 61-19 W

28 Nov

2:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 43-35 W

28 Nov

9:00 pm

@
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 35-49 L

29 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 47-43 W

29 Nov

2:00 pm

@
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 20-47 L

02 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 38-70 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 42-64 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 63-53 W

19 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Tempe Preparatory Academy Section 48-62 L
29 Dec 12:00 am Boys Basketball Christmas Tournament Invitational

29 Dec

11:30 am

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 45-51 L

30 Dec

11:30 am

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 60-47 W

30 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 29-56 L

31 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Seligman
Antelopes
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 58-34 W

03 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 19-85 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Section 58-51 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Section 51-19 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
T-bird Adventist
Tempe Preparatory Academy Section 51-23 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 63-37 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Section 52-53 L

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Section 54-73 L

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 41-62 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
PDSD
Roadrunners
Tempe Preparatory Academy Section 59-24 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Section 29-96 L

02 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 40-32 W

04 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Section 51-63 L

06 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultan
Tempe Preparatory Academy Section 69-46 W