Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Phoenix Country Day

Eagles

26 Nov 2:30 pm 2014 2A Metro Thanksgiving Tournament Invitational

26 Nov

4:15 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Valley Christian High School Invitational 67-65 W

28 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Valley Christian High School Invitational 61-46 W

29 Nov

11:45 am

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Invitational 60-77 L

02 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 84-40 W
05 Dec 12:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Invitational

05 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 66-39 W

05 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 88-32 W

05 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 54-38 W

06 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 57-35 W

06 Dec

3:15 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 71-63 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Section 80-26 W

20 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 72-68 W

22 Dec

7:15 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultan
Talking Stick Resort Arena Section 66-32 W
01 Jan 10:00 am Rancho Solano Classic Invitational

01 Jan

2:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Invitational 71-22 W

02 Jan

3:30 pm

@
The Village (TX) School
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Invitational 55-63 L

03 Jan

1:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Invitational 65-48 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
T-bird Adventist
Thunderbird Adventist Academy Section 89-12 W

10 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Section 72-76 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 97-43 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 88-31 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Phoenix Country Day School Section 66-55 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Section 69-43 W

21 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Section 62-51 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Country Day School Section 73-54 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 78-22 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Country Day School Section 68-60 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 54-34 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 54-68 L

06 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Section 70-29 W

11 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Scottsdale Christian Academy Play-In 57-39 W

14 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Christian Academy Play-In 48-56 L OT

21 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Findlay Toyota Center State 61-58 W

26 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Findlay Toyota Center State 36-52 L