Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Palo Verde Magnet

Titans

28 Nov 9:00 am Safeway Classic Invitational

28 Nov

11:45 am

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Buena High School Invitational 39-60 L

28 Nov

2:30 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Smith Junior High School Invitational 47-94 L

29 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Smith Junior High School Invitational 74-45 W

29 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Smith Junior High School Invitational 62-74 L

01 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 52-48 W

03 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 47-71 L

09 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 72-80 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 70-38 W

15 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 68-91 L

17 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Alta Vista
Lobos
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 69-29 W
18 Dec 4:00 pm Horizon Holiday Tournament Invitational

18 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Horizon High School Invitational 63-64 L

19 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Horizon High School Invitational 67-84 L

20 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Horizon High School Invitational 54-56 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Section 52-49 W

07 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 62-51 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 76-17 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 48-64 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Section 67-53 W

22 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 85-67 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 44-67 L

26 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 74-54 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 57-29 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 63-45 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 80-53 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 57-59 L

11 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Play-In 59-51 W

14 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Play-In 56-46 W

20 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Amphitheater High School State 71-55 W

26 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Gila River Arena State 52-43 W

27 Feb

1:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Gila River Arena State 52-60 L