Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Cienega

Bobcats

04 Dec 12:00 am Southwest Rotary Classic Invitational

04 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Gila Ridge High School Invitational 87-33 W

05 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Gila Ridge High School Invitational 72-55 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Gila Ridge High School Invitational 54-48 W

06 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Cibola High School Invitational 62-52 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 52-49 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Cienega High School Section 74-63 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 44-45 L

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Section 41-39 W

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Cienega High School Section 66-68 L
27 Dec 12:00 am Holiday hoops fest Invitational

27 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Desert Edge High School Invitational 68-48 W

29 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 54-36 W

30 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Desert Edge High School Invitational 51-66 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Section 80-53 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Cienega High School Section 66-53 W

13 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 48-35 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Cienega High School Section 80-31 W

19 Jan

3:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
University of Arizona Section 57-26 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Cienega High School Freedom 66-40 W

22 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Section 45-47 L

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cienega High School Section 87-50 W

27 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Section 72-37 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 64-49 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Section 61-42 W

04 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Cienega High School Freedom 87-39 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Cienega High School Section 66-63 W

11 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Cholla High Magnet School Play-In 51-38 W

14 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Cholla High Magnet School Play-In 65-51 W

21 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Cienega High School State 79-69 W

26 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Amphitheater High School State 31-57 L