Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Santa Rita

Eagles

28 Nov 9:00 am Safeway Classic Invitational

28 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Buena High School Invitational 22-59 L

28 Nov

10:15 am

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Invitational 33-77 L

29 Nov

9:00 am

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Smith Junior High School Invitational 56-61 L

29 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Buena High School Invitational 34-67 L

02 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Santa Rita High School Freedom 49-76 L

04 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Santa Rita High School Freedom 47-70 L

08 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Santa Rita High School Freedom 58-27 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 64-61 W

11 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 45-77 L

16 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 53-44 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Santa Rita High School Section 41-61 L
29 Dec 10:00 am Tombstone Basketball Tournament Invitational

29 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Tombstone High School Invitational 63-40 W

30 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Tombstone High School Invitational 47-49 L

30 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Tombstone High School Invitational 56-63 L

31 Dec

9:30 am

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Invitational 58-34 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Section 52-49 W

07 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Santa Rita High School Freedom 51-62 L

08 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Santa Rita High School Section 52-49 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Section 50-54 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Santa Rita High School Section 54-51 W

20 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Alta Vista
Lobos
Alta Vista High School Section 55-11 W

22 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 67-85 L

27 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Santa Rita High School Section 72-28 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 43-65 L

03 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 39-69 L

06 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Section 64-60 W