Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Combs

Coyotes

24 Nov 4:00 pm Independence 2nd Annual Thanksgiving Tourney Invitational

25 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Invitational 55-57 L

26 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Independence High School Invitational 48-55 L

28 Nov

2:30 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Independence High School Invitational 71-50 W

29 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Independence High School Invitational 62-68 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 84-51 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Combs High School Freedom 48-51 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 75-42 W
11 Dec 12:00 am Copper Cities Boys Tournament Invitational

11 Dec

2:45 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Globe High School Invitational 69-23 W

12 Dec

3:15 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 56-25 W

12 Dec

7:15 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Globe High School Invitational 57-32 W

13 Dec

9:45 am

@
San Carlos
Braves
Globe High School Invitational 45-38 W

13 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Globe High School Invitational 53-34 W

13 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Globe High School Invitational 47-46 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Canyon State Academy
Rams
Combs High School Freedom 65-27 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Combs High School Freedom 75-25 W

19 Dec

7:15 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Talking Stick Resort Arena Section 69-35 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Combs High School Freedom 52-49 W

07 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Combs High School Section 49-32 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Combs High School Section 66-48 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Combs High School Freedom 53-48 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Section 63-62 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Combs High School Section 80-33 W

22 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Canyon State Academy
Rams
Canyon State Academy Section 70-33 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 58-43 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Combs High School Section 65-44 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 73-40 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Combs High School Section 65-45 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Section 63-40 W

11 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Coolidge High School Play-In 57-56 W

14 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Coolidge High School Play-In 55-30 W

20 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Queen Creek High School State 59-33 W

26 Feb

9:00 am

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Gila River Arena State 56-34 W

27 Feb

8:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Gila River Arena State 46-44 W

28 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Gila River Arena Championship 52-57 L