Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Gila Ridge

Hawks

25 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 54-60 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Central (CA) (El Centro CA)
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 48-51 L
04 Dec 12:00 am Southwest Rotary Classic Invitational

04 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
Gila Ridge High School Invitational 54-23 W

05 Dec

10:00 am

@
Mountain View Christian (NV) School (Las Vegas NV)
Gila Ridge High School Invitational 43-48 L

05 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Gila Ridge High School Invitational 32-45 L

05 Dec

8:30 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Cibola High School Invitational 40-41 L

06 Dec

8:30 am

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Cibola High School Invitational 46-24 W

06 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Cibola High School Invitational 55-45 W

09 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA)
Freedom 48-39 W

17 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
Freedom 46-37 W

19 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 41-69 L
01 Jan 10:00 am White Mountain Holiday Classic Invitational

01 Jan

11:30 am

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 58-57 W

01 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 74-50 W

02 Jan

8:00 pm

vs
St. Joseph Notre Dame (CA)l
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 51-53 L

03 Jan

10:00 am

@
Show Low
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 54-38 W

03 Jan

11:00 am

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 56-38 W

03 Jan

11:30 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 55-31 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 54-20 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 34-23 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 34-31 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 59-45 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 33-62 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 54-58 L

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 51-35 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Gila Ridge High School Section 51-13 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 40-66 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Kofa High School Section 54-50 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Gila Ridge High School Section 63-49 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Gila Ridge High School Section 58-61 L

05 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Section 47-54 L

11 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Yuma High School Play-In 36-26 W

14 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Yuma High School Play-In 56-54 W

21 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Gila Ridge High School State 24-65 L