Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Gilbert Classical

Spartans

25 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 27-69 L
28 Nov 7:30 am Rain and Drain Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament Invitational

28 Nov

9:00 am

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 43-45 L

28 Nov

2:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 35-43 L

28 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 44-22 W

29 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 48-20 W

29 Nov

1:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 18-58 L

01 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 46-79 L

03 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 47-58 L

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 49-57 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
T-bird Adventist
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 58-31 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 67-50 W

19 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Bagdad
Sultan
Bagdad High School Freedom 44-52 L

07 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 57-49 W

08 Jan

6:30 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 52-71 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Section 53-51 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Section 43-77 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
ASDB
Sentinels
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Section 50-36 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Green Fields
Griffin
Green Fields Country Day School Section 60-9 W

30 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 45-27 W

02 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 46-67 L

04 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 45-36 W

06 Feb

7:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Section 36-63 L

11 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Casa Grande Union High School Play-In 34-71 L