Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

26 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 62-19 W

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 59-51 W
11 Dec 12:00 am Copper Cities Boys Tournament Invitational

11 Dec

4:15 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Globe High School Invitational 54-33 W

11 Dec

6:45 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Globe High School Invitational 43-32 W

12 Dec

11:30 am

@
Florence
Gophers
Globe High School Invitational 54-37 W

12 Dec

8:30 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 53-17 W

13 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Globe High School Invitational 70-49 W

13 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Globe High School Invitational 46-47 L

18 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 49-14 W
29 Dec 12:00 pm EAC Boy's Holiday Tournament Invitational

29 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 67-23 W

30 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 74-46 W

31 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 53-34 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 52-57 L

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 38-51 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 45-42 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 61-47 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Section 51-54 L

17 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 42-67 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 56-39 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 51-54 L

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 59-51 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 62-64 L

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Section 53-63 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 59-61 L

04 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Alta Vista
Lobos
Alta Vista High School Section Cancelled

04 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 70-67 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 59-57 W