Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Valley (Sanders)

Pirates

24 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Fredonia High School Section 64-24 W

02 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 51-45 W

09 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 52-29 W
12 Dec 12:00 am Fighting Scouts Basketball Invitational Invitational

12 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Rough Rock
Sundevils
Window Rock Field House Invitational 60-19 W

12 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational 55-34 W

13 Dec

12:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational 61-37 W

13 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational 44-39 W

15 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 64-54 W

18 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School Section 62-26 W
26 Dec 9:00 am Holiday Hoops Tournament-Longhorn Gym and Dome Invitational

26 Dec

10:00 am

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Payson High School Invitational 43-18 W

26 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 36-26 W

27 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Payson High School Invitational 54-27 W

27 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Payson High School Invitational 71-59 W

02 Jan

12:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Talking Stick Resort Arena Freedom 59-50 W

07 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Valley High School (Sanders) Section 67-16 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Grand Canyon Section 62-22 W

13 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Ash Fork
Spartans
Valley High School (Sanders) Section 47-13 W

16 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
El Capitan
Eagles
Valley High School (Sanders) Section 66-30 W

19 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 40-44 L

21 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Rock Point High School Section 70-48 W

23 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Valley High School (Sanders) Section 49-39 W

24 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Valley High School (Sanders) Section 48-43 W

29 Jan

6:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 42-47 L

31 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 47-57 L

03 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Seligman
Antelopes
Valley High School (Sanders) Section 59-23 W

05 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Rough Rock
Sundevils
Rough Rock Community Schools Section 76-44 W

10 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Greyhills Academy High School Play-In 62-21 W

14 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Greyhills Academy High School Play-In 78-47 W

21 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Findlay Toyota Center State 68-24 W

26 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Findlay Toyota Center State 81-55 W

27 Feb

2:30 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Findlay Toyota Center State 51-34 W

28 Feb

11:00 am

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Findlay Toyota Center Championship 61-67 L