Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Safford

Bulldogs

25 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 43-15 W

01 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Safford High School Freedom 74-10 W

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 47-30 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Safford High School Freedom 57-65 L
11 Dec 10:00 am Round Valley Round Ball Tournament - Girls Invitational

11 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley High School Invitational 70-56 W

11 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Round Valley Dome Invitational 14-43 L

12 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Round Valley Dome Invitational 42-54 L

12 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Round Valley Dome Invitational 46-50 L

13 Dec

9:00 am

@
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Round Valley Dome Invitational 60-43 W

13 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Round Valley Dome Invitational 46-37 W

13 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Invitational 57-44 W

16 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Safford High School Section 35-30 W
18 Dec 12:00 pm EAC Girls Holiday Basketball Tournament Invitational

18 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Cliff (NM) (Cliff NM)
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 48-38 W

19 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 40-38 W

20 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 35-20 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Section 60-19 W

07 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 40-26 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Safford High School Section 44-27 W

14 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Safford High School Section 69-34 W

16 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Section 65-48 W

17 Jan

11:30 am

vs
Florence
Gophers
Safford High School Freedom 75-15 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 33-26 W

23 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Safford High School Section 76-24 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Safford High School Section 51-52 L

31 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Safford High School Freedom 61-55 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Safford High School Section 56-45 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 39-61 L

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Safford High School Section Cancelled

11 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Benson High School Play-In 57-48 W

14 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Play-In 58-56 W

21 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Thatcher High School State 68-65 W

26 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Gila River Arena State 47-37 W

27 Feb

6:15 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Gila River Arena State 49-56 L