Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Tuba City

Warriors

02 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Tuba City High School Freedom 95-45 W
04 Dec 12:00 am Girls NGS Basketball Tournament Invitational

04 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Page High School Invitational 68-28 W

05 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Page High School Invitational 66-39 W

06 Dec

3:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Invitational 47-51 L

09 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Tuba City High School Freedom 62-30 W

10 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Freedom 53-34 W

16 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Tuba City High School Freedom 44-56 L
19 Dec 6:00 pm Winter Classic Invitational

19 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Winslow High School Invitational 74-17 W

20 Dec

10:00 am

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Winslow High School Invitational 52-31 W

20 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Invitational 51-53 L
26 Dec 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Invitational

26 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Monument Valley High School Invitational 68-47 W

27 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Monument Valley High School Invitational 30-51 L

29 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational 1-0 W

06 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Tuba City High School Freedom 70-55 W

08 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Section 60-29 W

10 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 67-63 W

13 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Section 60-61 L

16 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Section 47-54 L

17 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Tuba City High School Freedom 64-55 W

21 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Tuba City High School Section 76-51 W

22 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Tuba City High School Freedom 49-46 W

23 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Tuba City High School Section 56-51 W

27 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Section 59-39 W

29 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 49-62 L

31 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Tuba City High School Section 59-45 W

03 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Section 50-57 L

06 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Section 49-41 W

10 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Chinle High School Play-In 56-51 W

14 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Chinle High School Play-In 41-48 L

21 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Monument Valley High School State 53-46 W

26 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Gila River Arena State 46-38 W

27 Feb

6:15 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Gila River Arena State 56-49 W

28 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Gila River Arena Championship 42-54 L