Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Pusch Ridge

Lions

24 Nov 2:00 pm Mountain Lion Shootout Invitational

24 Nov

5:50 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 36-21 W

25 Nov

4:45 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 27-43 L

25 Nov

8:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 52-37 W

26 Nov

2:40 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 41-40 W

02 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 22-23 L

04 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 34-30 W

09 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 41-43 L

10 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 47-42 W

18 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Section 51-24 W
29 Dec 10:00 am Northwest Desert Classic Invitational

29 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 22-45 L

29 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 40-30 W

30 Dec

6:20 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 30-50 L

31 Dec

1:20 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 32-41 L

07 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 52-16 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Section 60-19 W

12 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 41-37 W

15 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 56-27 W

16 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Section 44-28 W

21 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Section 66-25 W

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 45-23 W

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 25-49 L

28 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Section 50-52 L

30 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Section 48-18 W

31 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 52-44 W

03 Feb

5:30 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Section 45-33 W

05 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Section 51-15 W

10 Feb

5:15 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
Coolidge High School Play-In 43-41 W

14 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Coolidge High School Play-In 42-23 W

21 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Amphitheater High School State 42-30 W

26 Feb

10:30 am

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Gila River Arena State 37-47 L