Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

San Manuel Jr./Sr.

Miners

24 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Small School Invitational Invitational

24 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 30-28 W

24 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 26-38 L

25 Nov

4:30 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 33-24 W

26 Nov

11:30 am

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
The Gregory School Invitational 18-34 L

26 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
The Gregory School Invitational 15-42 L

02 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 28-51 L

03 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 33-28 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 19-61 L

09 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 24-30 L

12 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 20-40 L

16 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Section 20-37 L

18 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Section 24-37 L

19 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 33-31 W
02 Jan 8:00 am 2015 San Manuel Holiday Classic Invitational

02 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Invitational 15-28 L

02 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Invitational 36-24 W

03 Jan

8:00 am

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Invitational 32-30 W

03 Jan

1:15 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Invitational 25-17 W

03 Jan

6:45 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Invitational 32-30 W

06 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 57-21 W

07 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 43-9 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Section Cancelled

13 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Section 24-37 L

14 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 17-32 L

16 Jan

5:30 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Section 18-38 L

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Section 30-27 W

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 20-30 L

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 30-52 L

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 18-60 L

03 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Section 21-17 W