Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

25 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 42-59 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 40-45 L
04 Dec 12:00 am Copper Cities Girls Tournament Invitational

04 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Globe High School Invitational 59-31 W

05 Dec

12:45 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Globe High School Invitational 38-7 W

05 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Globe High School Invitational 38-7 W

06 Dec

8:00 am

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Globe High School Invitational 80-45 W

06 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Globe High School Invitational 44-58 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 64-27 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 50-20 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Section 72-41 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Lordsburg (NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 61-57 W
18 Dec 12:00 pm EAC Girls Holiday Basketball Tournament Invitational

18 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 45-46 L

19 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 60-15 W

20 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Cliff (NM) (Cliff NM)
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 49-42 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 54-45 W

08 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 53-38 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Section 58-24 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Section 60-48 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 59-27 W

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 50-26 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 55-58 L

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 64-44 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Lordsburg (NM)
Lordsburg (NM) Freedom 54-50 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Section 52-51 W

30 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Section 53-16 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 59-42 W

11 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Eastern Arizona College Play-In 43-44 L

18 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School State 42-70 L