Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Walden Grove

Red Wolves

02 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Walden Grove High School Freedom 32-47 L
04 Dec 12:00 am Holiday Hoops Girls Basketball Tournament Invitational

05 Dec

9:20 am

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 39-41 L

05 Dec

6:40 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 35-32 W

06 Dec

9:20 am

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 38-36 W

06 Dec

1:20 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 17-50 L

09 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 26-70 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Walden Grove High School Freedom 21-56 L

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 21-39 L

18 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Walden Grove High School Section 51-29 W
29 Dec 10:00 am Yvonne Johnson Memorial Invitational

29 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Camp Verde High School Invitational 48-20 W

29 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 28-53 L

30 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Camp Verde High School Invitational 33-19 W

30 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Invitational 32-51 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Walden Grove High School Section 47-29 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Section 27-44 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 27-45 L

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Walden Grove High School Section 48-60 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 13-65 L

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Walden Grove High School Section Cancelled

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Section 54-23 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 40-36 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 37-47 L

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Walden Grove High School Section 36-40 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Walden Grove High School Freedom 46-18 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Walden Grove High School Section 57-35 W