Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Douglas

Bulldogs

25 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 55-17 W

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 77-81 L

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 44-40 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Douglas High School Freedom 54-55 L

09 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 43-41 W
11 Dec 2:30 pm Benson Holiday Tournament Girls' Basketball Invitational

11 Dec

4:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Invitational 50-33 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Benson High School Invitational 45-25 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Benson High School Invitational 46-25 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Section 68-46 W

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Douglas High School Section 34-29 W
29 Dec 9:00 am Tombstone Basketball Tournament Invitational

29 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Tombstone High School Invitational 42-24 W

29 Dec

4:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Tombstone High School Invitational 46-34 W

30 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Invitational 59-36 W

31 Dec

5:15 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Tombstone High School Invitational 47-36 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Section 62-19 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Douglas High School Section 53-33 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Douglas High School Freedom 45-27 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Douglas High School Section 54-45 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Section 52-41 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Douglas High School Section 52-14 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 56-61 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Douglas High School Section 52-57 L

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Section 56-40 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Section 42-47 L

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Douglas High School Section 56-25 W

10 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cholla High Magnet School Play-In 44-71 L

18 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School State 37-70 L