Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Greenway

Demons

26 Feb 1:00 pm Universal Athletic PUSD Softball Tournament Invitational

26 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Pioneer Park (Peoria) Invitational 15-3 W

27 Feb

10:00 am

@
Liberty
Lions
Pioneer Park (Peoria) Invitational 7-9 L

27 Feb

2:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Pioneer Park (Peoria) Invitational 6-4 W

28 Feb

8:00 am

@
Millennium
Tigers
Rio Vista Park Invitational 6-10 L

03 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Greenway High School Section 16-5 W

06 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 0-4 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School Section 19-12 W

10 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Greenway High School Freedom 7-9 L
12 Mar 10:00 am Tournament Of Champions Invitational

12 Mar

10:00 am

@
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Invitational 7-8 L

12 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Valencia (CA)
Mohave High School Invitational 1-9 L

13 Mar

9:30 am

vs
Farmington (NM) (Farmington NM)
Mohave High School Invitational 19-6 W

13 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Mohave High School Invitational 2-9 L

14 Mar

9:30 am

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Mohave High School Invitational 0-8 L

14 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Foothill (CA) (Santa Ana CA)
Mohave High School Invitational 2-5 L

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Greenway High School Freedom 7-11 L

25 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 16-2 W

26 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Greenway High School Section 9-4 W

30 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Greenway High School Section 21-0 W

01 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Section 6-17 L

08 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Section 17-2 W

10 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Greenway High School Section 1-15 L

14 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Greenway High School Section 9-3 W

17 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Greenway High School Section 11-1 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Section 17-2 W

21 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Section 15-4 W

24 Apr

4:30 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Greenway High School Freedom 2-4 L

27 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Greenway High School Freedom 9-5 W

28 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Section 2-11 L