Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Copper Canyon

Aztecs

04 Mar 8:00 am Cool Nights Softball Tournament Invitational

04 Mar

8:00 am

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Invitational 0-12 L

04 Mar

9:30 am

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Apollo High School Invitational 11-12 L

05 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Glendale High School Invitational 0-6 L

07 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Apollo High School Invitational 4-15 L
13 Mar 1:00 pm Coca-Cola Invitational Invitational

13 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Centennial Park Invitational 6-9 L

13 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Centennial Park Invitational 0-17 L

14 Mar

9:00 am

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Centennial Park Invitational 8-10 L

14 Mar

11:00 am

@
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Centennial Park Invitational 5-15 L

18 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Copper Canyon High School Section 2-12 L

24 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Copper Canyon High School Section 0-17 L

25 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Section 0-10 L

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Section 9-10 L

30 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 0-12 L

31 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Section 1-11 L

02 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Copper Canyon High School Section 5-8 L

07 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Glendale
Cardinals
Glendale High School Section 17-8 W

09 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Copper Canyon High School Section 0-20 L

10 Apr

3:45 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
La Joya Community High School Section 18-9 W

13 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 0-12 L

16 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 1-20 L

17 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Freedom 0-7 L

21 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Copper Canyon High School Section 0-27 L

22 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 7-17 L

23 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Section 13-3 W

25 Apr

10:00 am

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 6-26 L

28 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Copper Canyon High School Section 11-1 W