Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Tucson

Badgers

25 Feb 12:00 am Lion Country Classic Invitational

25 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 6-10 L

25 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Red Mountain High School Invitational 9-22 L

26 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Red Mountain High School Invitational 6-8 L

26 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Red Mountain High School Invitational 1-11 L

27 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 2-5 L

28 Feb

11:00 am

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Red Mountain Sports Complex Invitational 8-4 W

28 Feb

1:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Red Mountain Sports Complex Invitational 11-13 L

03 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 4-13 L

05 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 11-0 W

06 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 18-0 W

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-10 L
11 Mar 9:00 am Badger Invitational Softball Tournament Invitational

11 Mar

8:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Cherry Field Invitational 4-6 L

12 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Cherry Field Invitational 7-6 W

12 Mar

8:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Cherry Field Invitational 7-1 W

13 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Cherry Field Invitational 2-12 L

14 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Cherry Field Invitational 2-4 L

14 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Cherry Field Invitational

24 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Tucson High Magnet School Section 7-6 W

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 4-2 W

27 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 7-2 W

31 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Section 2-12 L

01 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 15-0 W

07 Apr

4:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 9-2 W

09 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Tucson High Magnet School Section 1-0 W

10 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 14-5 W

15 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Tucson High Magnet School Section 12-6 W

16 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Tucson High Magnet School Section 3-2 W

17 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Section 2-4 L

21 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Section 14-4 W

27 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Section 8-1 W

28 Apr

4:30 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Section 10-4 W

02 May

10:15 am

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Tucson High Magnet School State 8-1 W

05 May

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School State 11-7 W

07 May

5:30 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Amphitheater High School State 0-14 L

09 May

11:30 am

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Rose Mofford Complex State 4-6 L