Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Flowing Wells

Caballeros

26 Feb 8:00 am Dorado Classic Invitational

26 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 15-1 W

26 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 5-5 T

27 Feb

8:00 am

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 5-13 L

27 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 1-14 L

28 Feb

10:00 am

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 8-1 W

28 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 5-4 W

28 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 8-1 W

28 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 14-2 W

03 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 10-0 W

05 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-11 L

06 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 16-1 W

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 6-7 L
11 Mar 9:00 am Badger Invitational Softball Tournament Invitational

11 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Cherry Field Invitational 4-5 L

12 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Cherry Field Invitational 8-2 W

12 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cherry Field Invitational 11-14 L

13 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Cherry Field Invitational 13-8 W

14 Mar

8:00 am

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Cherry Field Invitational 0-3 L

18 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Section 21-8 W

20 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Flowing Wells High School Section 8-7 W

25 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Section 2-17 L

26 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Flowing Wells High School Section 3-13 L

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Section 5-11 L

09 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School Section 4-9 L

10 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 4-10 L

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 3-10 L

16 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Flowing Wells High School Section 12-16 L

21 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Section 3-4 L

24 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Section 8-10 L

25 Apr

10:00 am

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 18-0 W

28 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Section 4-5 L

29 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 10-0 W