Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Cholla

Chargers

26 Feb 8:00 am Dorado Classic Invitational

26 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 7-6 W

26 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 2-9 L

27 Feb

8:00 am

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 21-0 W

27 Feb

2:00 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 4-8 L

28 Feb

10:00 am

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 3-8 L

28 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Tucson Sports Park Invitational 10-3 W

03 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 0-10 L

04 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 5-6 L

06 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 11-1 W

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 14-4 W

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 4-13 L
11 Mar 9:00 am Badger Invitational Softball Tournament Invitational

11 Mar

8:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Cherry Field Invitational 3-10 L

12 Mar

8:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Cherry Field Invitational 1-7 L

13 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Cherry Field Invitational 10-0 W

13 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Cherry Field Invitational 3-11 L

14 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Cherry Field Invitational

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cholla High Magnet School Section 1-13 L

26 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Cholla High Magnet School Section 2-19 L

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 11-0 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Section 2-11 L

31 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Cholla High Magnet School Section 0-5 L

06 Apr

4:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Section 0-7 L

10 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Section 2-12 L

14 Apr

4:30 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 0-5 L

17 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 0-7 L

21 Apr

4:30 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Section 2-12 L

22 Apr

4:30 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Cholla High Magnet School Section 6-5 W

24 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Section 5-12 L

28 Apr

4:30 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Cholla High Magnet School Section 4-10 L