Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Sabino

Sabercats

03 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Sabino High School Freedom 3-2 W

05 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 L
06 Mar 2:00 pm 2015 TUSD Boys’ Volleyball Invitational Tournament Invitational

06 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-0 W

06 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-1 W

06 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Mar

9:00 am

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 1-2 L

07 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 1-2 L

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Sabino High School Freedom 0-3 L

12 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 2-3 L
13 Mar 9:00 am Falcon Invitational Invitational

13 Mar

11:00 am

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Palo Verde (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Mar

8:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Mar

9:00 am

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Mar

10:00 am

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 3-1 W

26 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Sabino High School Freedom 0-3 L

02 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Section Cancelled

07 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Sabino High School Section 1-3 L

08 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Sabino High School Section 3-0 W

09 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sabino High School Freedom 3-0 W
10 Apr 12:00 pm Hitmen Invitational Invitational

10 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Ironwood Ridge High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Invitational 1-2 L

10 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Ironwood Ridge High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Apr

10:00 am

@
Buena
Colts
Ironwood Ridge High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Apr

11:00 am

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Ironwood Ridge High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Ironwood Ridge High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 3-1 W

15 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Sabino High School Freedom 0-3 L

16 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Sabino High School Section 3-2 W

21 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Section 0-3 L

23 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Sabino High School Section 3-1 W

29 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 L

30 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sabino High School Section 1-3 L

05 May

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Section 1-3 L