Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Scottsdale Christian

Eagles

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-3 L

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 3-2 W
06 Sep 9:00 am Jim Rantanen Memorial Girls Volleyball Invitational Invitational

06 Sep

9:00 am

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 0-2 L

06 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 0-2 L

06 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

06 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

06 Sep

4:30 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 3-2 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 3-2 W

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 1-3 L

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-3 L

25 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Christian Academy Section 3-0 W

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Section 3-0 W

03 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Christian Academy Section 3-2 W

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Section 0-3 L

09 Oct

5:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Section 3-0 W

16 Oct

5:30 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Scottsdale Christian Academy Section 3-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Section 0-3 L

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Section 3-1 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-3 L

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Section 2-3 L

06 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-2 W 21-25, 14-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-13

07 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Findlay Toyota Center State 2-3 L 25-13, 25-17, 21-25, 21-25, 15-9