Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Pima

Roughriders

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 1-3 L

04 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Pima High School Freedom 3-0 W

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Pima High School Freedom 3-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 3-0 W

12 Sep

5:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 0-3 L

16 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Pima High School Freedom 3-0 W

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 W
19 Sep 11:30 am Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Invitational

19 Sep

12:15 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

19 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

3:15 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Sep

8:00 am

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

20 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Green Fields Country Day School Section 3-0 W

30 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Pima High School Section 3-0 W

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Section 3-1 W

03 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Section 3-1 W
04 Oct 8:00 am Rough Rider Volleyball Tournament Invitational

04 Oct

8:00 am

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Pima High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

9:20 am

@
Benson
Bobcats
Pima High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

10:40 am

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Pima High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Pima High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Pima High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Pima High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

7:45 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Pima High School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Pima High School Section 3-0 W
10 Oct 12:00 am Lion's Den Volleyball Tournament Invitational

10 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

7:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Oct

8:00 am

@
Tucson
Badgers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L

11 Oct

11:00 am

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Section 3-0 W

16 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Pima High School Section 3-1 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Section 3-0 W

23 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Pima High School Section 3-0 W

07 Nov

10:00 am

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-12, 25-15, 25-13

07 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Findlay Toyota Center State 2-3 L 21-25,25-20,20-25,25-20,15-13