Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Cienega

Bobcats

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Cienega High School Freedom 0-3 L
05 Sep 2:00 pm TUSD GIRLS VOLLEYBALL INVITATIONAL is Invitational

05 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-0 W

06 Sep

9:00 am

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 2-0 W

06 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 1-2 L

06 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Pueblo Magnet High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 3-0 W

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Cienega High School Freedom 3-1 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 3-1 W

30 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Section 3-0 W

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Cienega High School Section 1-3 L

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Section 1-3 L

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cienega High School Section 3-0 W
10 Oct 12:00 am Lion's Den Volleyball Tournament Invitational

10 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

7:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-1 W

11 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Section 3-0 W

15 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Section 3-0 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Cienega High School Section 3-1 W

23 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Section 3-0 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 3-0 W

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Cienega High School Section 3-2 W

04 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Cienega High School State 0-3 L 26-24, 25-14, 25-16