Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Williams Field

Black Hawks

09 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Williams Field High School Freedom 1-3 L

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Williams Field High School Freedom 3-2 W
12 Sep 2:00 pm Millennium Madness Invitational

12 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Millennium High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Millennium High School Invitational 2-1 W

13 Sep

8:00 am

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Millennium High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Sep

11:00 am

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Millennium High School Invitational 2-3 L

15 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 0-3 L

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 1-3 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Freedom 3-0 W

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Williams Field High School Section 3-0 W

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Williams Field High School Section 0-3 L

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Section 2-3 L

08 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Williams Field High School Section 1-3 L

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Williams Field High School Section 3-0 W
10 Oct 12:00 am Lion's Den Volleyball Tournament Invitational

10 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-1 W

10 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Oct

8:00 am

@
Kofa
Kings
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-1 W

11 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Section 3-0 W

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Williams Field High School Freedom 3-0 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Williams Field High School Section 3-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Section 2-3 L

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Section 0-3 L

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Section 3-0 W

29 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Williams Field High School Freedom 3-1 W