Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Cactus Shadows

Falcons

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 3-0 W

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 1-3 L
06 Sep 9:00 am Jim Rantanen Memorial Girls Volleyball Invitational Invitational

06 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

06 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

06 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

06 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 2-0 W

06 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 1-3 L

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 1-3 L

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-1 W

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Cactus Shadows High School Section 1-3 L

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Section 3-0 W
26 Sep 12:00 am BGHS Volleyball Festival Invitational

01 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Section 1-3 L

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-0 W

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Cactus Shadows High School Section 0-3 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-1 W

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Glendale
Cardinals
Glendale High School Section 3-0 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Cactus Shadows High School Section 3-0 W

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Section 3-0 W

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Section 0-3 L