Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Gilbert Classical

Spartans

09 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 0-3 L

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 3-0 W

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 3-0 W

18 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 1-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 3-0 W
20 Sep 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Invitational

20 Sep

8:30 am

@
Ray
Bearcats
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 1-1 T

20 Sep

9:30 am

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 0-2 L

20 Sep

10:30 am

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 2-0 W

20 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 0-2 L

20 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 2-0 W

20 Sep

1:45 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 2-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-2 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W
10 Oct 12:00 am Lion's Den Volleyball Tournament Invitational

10 Oct

11:00 am

@
Kofa
Kings
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Oct

9:00 am

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Oct

11:00 am

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ajo
Red Raiders
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 3-0 W

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Gila Bend High School Section 3-0 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Section 3-0 W

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Tohono O'Odham High School Section 3-0 W
24 Oct 10:00 am FHS Volleyball Tournament Invitational

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
Gilbert Classical Academy Section 3-0 W

30 Oct

5:00 pm

@
ASDB
Sentinels
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Section 3-0 W

07 Nov

10:00 am

@
Pima
Roughriders
Findlay Toyota Center State 0-3 L 25-12, 25-15, 25-13