The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the
statewide recognition process. For the team sports,
each division chair will
enter the results as agreed upon by the division of those
individuals eligible
based on making their respective region teams. The division
results will be
posted by the division chair at their discretion.
To view division results, select
a division,
and make sure the "Section" dropdown is set to
"Division".
To view section results, select a
section under the
"Sections" dropdown.
Antelope Union,
ASDB,
Ash Fork,
AZ College Prep,
Baboquivari,
Bagdad,
Bowie / San Simon,
Duncan,
Fort Thomas,
Greyhills Academy,
Joseph City,
Mayer,
Miami,
Mogollon,
Mohave Accelerated,
Patagonia Union,
Ray,
Rough Rock,
Salome,
San Carlos,
San Pasqual,
St. Augustine,
St. David,
St. Michael,
Superior Jr./Sr.,
Telesis Preparatory,
The Gregory School,
Tonopah Valley,
Valley (Sanders),
Valley Union and
Williams
participated in voting.
The Gregory School
All Positions
NFL Yet HS and JH
All Positions
Valley (Sanders)
All Positions
Valley Union
All Positions
Joseph City
All Positions
Fort Thomas
All Positions
Tonopah Valley
All Positions
St. Augustine
All Positions
Superior Jr./Sr.
Division Coach of the Year
San Carlos
Division Player of the Year
Josiah
Nez
Ajo
All Positions
Mario
Castro
Antelope Union
All Positions
Angel
Esparza
Antelope Union
All Positions
Estevan
Martinez
Antelope Union
All Positions
Ian
Jackson
Arizona Charter
All Positions
Ashton
Atkinson
Ash Fork
All Positions
Antonio
Cisneros
Ash Fork
All Positions
Jose
Cohen
Ash Fork
All Positions
Rian
Gutierrez
Ash Fork
All Positions
Trevor
Booth
AZ College Prep
All Positions
Matthew
Jose
Baboquivari
All Positions
Warren
Mattias
Baboquivari
All Positions
Israel
Loveall
Bagdad
All Positions
Taylor
Twitchell
Bagdad
All Positions
Justin
Rios
Bowie / San Simon
All Positions
Bubba
Lacey
Duncan
All Positions
Levi
Barlow
El Capitan
All Positions
Olan
Barlow
El Capitan
All Positions
Jones
Ian
Grand Canyon
All Positions
Connor
Pickett
Immaculate Heart
All Positions
Matt
Fields
Joseph City
All Positions
Trevor
Horta
Miami
All Positions
Chris
Mejia
Miami
All Positions
Logan
Perry
Miami
All Positions
Justin
Bullmore
Mogollon
All Positions
Jonah
Alonzo
Mohave Accelerated
All Positions
Darryl
Franklin
Mohave Accelerated
All Positions
Izaak
Ruiz
NFL Yet HS and JH
All Positions
Chris
Quiroga
Patagonia Union
All Positions
Tyrick
Begay
Pinon
All Positions
Byron
Bert
Pinon
All Positions
Isiaha
Bert
Pinon
All Positions
Milton
Tso
Pinon
All Positions
Fabian
Valenzuela
Ray
All Positions
Sandi
Jones
Rough Rock
All Positions
Devin
Smith
Rough Rock
All Positions
Joshua
Gilmore
San Pasqual
All Positions
Andrew
Limones
San Pasqual
All Positions
Anthony
Ibarra
Santa Cruz Valley
All Positions
Devin
Neal
Santa Cruz Valley
All Positions
Nate
Neal
Santa Cruz Valley
All Positions
Jacob
Dybas
St. Augustine
All Positions
Mark
Lugo
St. Augustine
All Positions
Austin
Bryant
St. David
All Positions
Trevin
Richardson
St. David
All Positions
Tyree
Dalgai
St. Michael
All Positions
Marcos
Bueno
Superior Jr./Sr.
All Positions
Jalon
Murray
Superior Jr./Sr.
All Positions
Hunter
Hayes
Telesis Preparatory
All Positions
Addison
Mort
The Gregory School
All Positions
Laramie
Semallie
Valley (Sanders)
All Positions
Johansen
Yazzie
Valley (Sanders)
All Positions
Isaac
Lopez
Valley Union
All Positions
Andrew
Karlsberger
Williams
All Positions
Payce
Mortensen
Williams
All Positions
Martin
Soria
Williams
All Positions