Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2018-2019

Winslow

Bulldogs

24 Feb 12:00 am Falcon Invitational Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational

25 Feb

10:30 am

@
Coolidge
Bears
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 3-7 L

25 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 8-6 W

26 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 2-14 L

27 Feb

10:30 am

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 4-13 L

01 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Winslow High School Freedom 4-8 L

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Winslow High School Freedom 10-0 W 5 inn

08 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Winslow High School Division 6-8 L 8 inn

10 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Division 8-2 W

14 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Winslow High School Freedom 2-16 L 5 inn

15 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Winslow High School Freedom 6-0 W

19 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Winslow High School Freedom 5-9 L

23 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Winslow High School Division 8-0 W

25 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 18-7 W

30 Mar

3:45 am

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Mingus Union High School Section 10-4 W

01 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Winslow High School Division 6-1 W

05 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Section 12-10 W
07 Apr 12:00 am Wolves Classic Goodyear Ballpark Invitational

07 Apr

3:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 7-6 W

08 Apr

9:00 am

@
Show Low
Cougars
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 12-2 W

08 Apr

3:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 6-8 L

09 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 6-5 W

09 Apr

3:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 11-4 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Section 2-4 L

15 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Section 10-4 W

16 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page Sports Complex Freedom 10-6 W

20 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Winslow High School Section 3-2 W 13 inn

22 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Section 3-4 L 8 inn

26 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Winslow High School Section 2-5 L

29 Apr

12:30 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
Surprise Sports Complex State 1-2 L