Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Trevor G. Browne

Bruins

24 Feb 4:00 pm 7th Annual Laveen Baseball Classic Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

24 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 12-2 W

25 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 15-9 W

25 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Del Valle (TX) (El Paso TX)
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 5-1 W

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 13-2 W

08 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Trevor G. Browne High School Division 14-4 W

11 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Cibola High School Division 5-9 L

21 Mar

6:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Section 9-1 W

22 Mar

6:30 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Grand Canyon University Section 3-6 L

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 8-5 W

30 Mar

4:45 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 13-1 W

31 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Section 10-0 W

04 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 18-7 W

05 Apr

4:45 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 6-3 W
07 Apr 12:00 am Wolves Classic Goodyear Ballpark Invitational

07 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 9-0 W

08 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) School (Erie PA)
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 12-7 W

08 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 11-1 W 6 inn

09 Apr

12:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 5-6 L

11 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Trevor G. Browne High School Division 7-2 W

12 Apr

4:30 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 10-0 W

15 Apr

4:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Section 24-0 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 10-0 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 11-1 W

22 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Section 17-1 W

25 Apr

6:30 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 9-0 W

27 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Division 16-8 W

29 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Surprise Sports Complex State 7-8 L