Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Cibola

Raiders

24 Feb 10:00 am Adam Donnenfield Memorial 2016 Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

25 Feb

3:45 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Invitational 15-5 W

26 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational 5-6 L

27 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational 2-4 L

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 4-1 W
02 Mar 5:00 pm Panther Invitational Catalina Magnet High School Invitational

03 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Invitational 10-0 W

04 Mar

9:00 am

@
Socorro (TX) (El Paso TX)
Santa Rita High School Invitational 1-11 L

04 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Santa Rita High School Invitational 3-4 L

05 Mar

11:00 am

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 25-2 W

08 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cibola High School Division 3-2 W

11 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Cibola High School Division 9-5 W

15 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Division 11-1 W

21 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 1-8 L

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Cibola High School Section 8-1 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Cibola High School Section 0-3 L

29 Mar

11:00 am

@
Kofa
Kings
Kofa High School Section 6-16 L

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Section 1-2 L 9 inn

07 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 9-2 W

08 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Division 0-5 L

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Section 7-4 W 8 inn

15 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Cibola High School Section 2-1 W

16 Apr

11:00 am

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Cibola High School Freedom 1-2 L

19 Apr

4:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
San Luis High School Section 2-12 L 6 inn

21 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Central (CA) (El Centro CA)
Cibola High School Freedom 4-6 L

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Cibola High School Section 13-3 W

29 Apr

3:30 pm

vs
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Surprise Sports Complex State 14-8 W

30 Apr

2:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
Surprise Sports Complex State 2-6 L