Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Youngker

Roughriders

24 Feb 4:00 pm 7th Annual Laveen Baseball Classic Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 11-10 W

25 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 1-16 L

26 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 9-6 W

09 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Youngker High School Section 8-14 L

14 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Division 5-9 L

19 Mar

11:00 am

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
River Valley High School Division 11-12 L

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 1-11 L

23 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Division 0-8 L

29 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Youngker High School Section 2-6 L

30 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Youngker High School Freedom 4-3 W

31 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Section 5-6 L

02 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Youngker High School Division 8-6 W

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Section 3-7 L
07 Apr 12:00 am Wolves Classic Goodyear Ballpark Invitational

07 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 5-6 L

08 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 8-6 W

08 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 10-6 W

09 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) School (Erie PA)
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 0-10 L

11 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Youngker High School Division 2-13 L

13 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Section 2-7 L

15 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Youngker High School Division 3-15 L

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 0-10 L

20 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Section 1-11 L

22 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Youngker High School Section 8-5 W

26 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Youngker High School Section 7-18 L

27 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 1-4 L