Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Independence

Patriots

24 Feb 4:00 pm Wayne DesCombes West Side Invitational Ironwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Invitational 0-15 L

25 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Millennium High School Invitational 4-5 L

26 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Millennium High School Invitational 13-14 L

27 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Agua Fria High School Invitational 12-9 W

01 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Independence High School Freedom 0-1 L 5 inn by Forfeit

08 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Division 4-14 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Independence High School Freedom 6-8 L

11 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Division 0-1 L by Forfeit
17 Mar 9:00 am Chandler Prep Baseball Clssic Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational

17 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Salt River High School Invitational 7-2 W

17 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Santiam Christian (OR)
Salt River High School Invitational 13-2 W

18 Mar

11:00 am

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Salt River High School Invitational 11-1 W

19 Mar

11:00 am

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Valley Christian High School Invitational 1-14 L

21 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Independence High School Freedom 11-1 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 4-10 L

28 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Section 10-2 W

29 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School Section 3-4 L

01 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Independence High School Section 10-1 W

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Independence High School Freedom 2-0 W

07 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Section 12-4 W

11 Apr

4:15 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Independence High School Freedom 13-4 W

12 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Independence High School Section 5-2 W

15 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Section 9-3 W

19 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Independence High School Section 6-7 L

21 Apr

3:45 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Section 2-8 L

25 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Independence High School Section 13-6 W

26 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Independence High School Section 11-10 W

29 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Surprise Sports Complex State 0-2 L