Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Estrella Foothills

Wolves

27 Feb

10:00 am

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Section 0-1 L

01 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 1-5 L
02 Mar 1:30 pm Joe S. Padilla Tournament Florence High School Invitational

02 Mar

5:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Florence High School Invitational 25-2 W

03 Mar

3:15 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Florence High School Invitational 7-1 W

04 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Florence High School Invitational 5-0 W

08 Mar

6:00 pm

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
River Valley High School Division 11-1 W

11 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 4-1 W

15 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Estrella Foothills High School Division 1-11 L

16 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 0-11 L 5 inn

18 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Estrella Foothills High School Section 1-0 W

21 Mar

6:30 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 4-3 W

29 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Section 3-5 L

31 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Mingus Union High School Division 3-13 L

02 Apr

11:30 am

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Estrella Foothills High School Section 8-5 W

05 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Estrella Foothills High School Section 1-0 W
07 Apr 12:00 am Wolves Classic Goodyear Ballpark Invitational

07 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 10-7 W

08 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 2-9 L

08 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 1-11 L 5 inn

09 Apr

9:00 am

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 6-8 L

11 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 2-6 L

13 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Estrella Foothills High School Section 7-2 W

15 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Division 3-4 L

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Section 1-8 L

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Goodyear Ballpark Division 9-5 W

26 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Estrella Foothills High School Section 10-6 W

29 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Surprise Sports Complex State 1-6 L